Great CityGames

BT Great CityGames Manchester - 2013 Results

IPC Long Jump Womens (T42/T44)

Position Firstname Surname Country/Club Finish  
1 IRIS  PRUYSEN NED 4.78  
2 KELLY CARTWRIGHT AUS 3.84  
3 STEFANIE REID GBR 4.68
4 MARTINA CAIRONI ITA 3.55  

Mens Polevault

Position Firstname Surname Country/Club Finish  
1 MALTE MOHR GER 5.80 (GCG)  
2 RAPHAEL HOLZDEPPE GER 5.70  
3 KONSTANTINOS FILIPPIDIS GRE 5.40  
4 ANDY SUTCLIFFE GBR 5.25  
5 KARSTEN DILLA GER 5.25  

Womens 100m

Position Firstname Surname Country/Club Finish WindSpeed 0m/s
1 MARGARET ADEOYE GBR 11.58  
2 ANYIKA ONOURA GBR 11.63  
3 BIANCA WILLIAMS GBR 11.77  
4 LAURA TURNER GBR 11.78  

IPC 100m Womens (T43/T44)

Position Firstname Surname Country/Club Finish WindSpeed -0.3m/s
1 MARLOU VAN RHIJN NED 13.69  
2 SOPHIE KAMLISH GBR 14.57  
3 STEFANIE REID GBR 14.64  
4 IRIS PRUYSEN NED 15.19  

Mens Long Jump

Position Firstname Surname Country/Club Finish  
1 GREG RUTHERFORD GBR 7.99  
2 CHRIS TOMLINSON GBR 7.69  
3 RUDON BASTIAN BAH 7.55  
4 JHAMAL BOWEN PAN 7.30  

Mens 110m Hurdles

Position Firstname Surname Country/Club Finish WindSpeed -0.6m/s
1 HANSLE PARCHMENT JAM 13.52  
2 WILLIAM SHARMAN GBR 13.78  
3 TERRENCE TRAMMELL USA 14.04  
4 ALEX AL-AMEEN GBR 14.22  

Womens 100m Hurdles

Position Firstname Surname Country/Club Finish WindSpeed -1.9m/s
1 DAWN HARPER USA 12.94  
2 TIFFANY PORTER GBR 13.02  
3 KELLIE WELLS USA 13.04  
4 LOREAL SMITH USA 13.56  

IPC Mens 100m (T43/T44)

Position Firstname Surname Country/Club Finish WindSpeed -2.3m/s
1 JONNIE PEACOCK GBR 11.46 (PB)  
2 DAVID PRINCE USA 11.74  
3 BLAKE LEEPER USA 11.75  
4 RONALD HERTOG NED 12.14  

Mens 100m

Position Firstname Surname Country/Club Finish WindSpeed -1.9m/s
1 KIM COLLINS SKN 10.26  
2 RICHARD KIILTY GBR 10.34  
3 MARK LEWIS-FRANCIS GBR 10.38  
4 HARRY AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 10.54  

Womens 150m

Position Firstname Surname Country/Club Finish WindSpeed +0.2m/s
1 ALLYSON FELIX USA 16.36 (WB/US/CG)  
2 ANYIKA ONUORU GBR 16.63  
3 LAURYN WILLIAMS USA 16.64  
4 JODIE WILLIAMS GBR 16.81  

Womens 200m Hurdles

Position Firstname Surname Country/Club Finish WindSpeed -1.1m/s
1 PERRI SHAKES-DRAYTON GBR 25.74 (UK)  
2 NATALYA ANTYUKH RUS 26.23  
3 EILIDH CHILD GBR 26.27  
4 DELLOREEN ENNIS JAM 27.15  

Mens 200m Hurdles

Position Firstname Surname Country/Club Finish WindSpeed -0.3m/s
1 LJ  VAN ZYL RSA 22.63  
2 JACK GREEN GBR 22.64  
3 FELIX SANCHEZ DOM 22.68  
4 ANDY TURNER GBR DNF  

IPC Mens 200m (T43/T44)

Position Firstname Surname Country/Club Finish WindSpeed -1.9m/s
1 ALAN OLIVEIRA BRA 22.30  
2 DAVID PRINCE USA 23.11  
3 DAVID BEHRE GER 24.61  
4 BLAKE LEEPER USA 27.90  

Mens 150m

Position Firstname Surname Country/Club Finish WindSpeed -1.0m/s
1 CHRISTOPHE LEMAITRE FRA 14.90  
2 KIM COLLINS SKN 15.15  
3 JAMES  ELLINGTON GBR 15.49  
4 DWAIN CHAMBERS GBR 15.69