9 September 2017 Great North CityGames - 2017 Results/Startlists

This page will refresh automatically every 2 minutes

11:45 | MEN'S POLE VAULTDownload Result

Pos Athlete Mark
1 FIN Urho KUJANPAA 5.45
4.80 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55
- O O XXO XXO XXX
2 FRA Stanley JOSEPH 5.30
4.80 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55
- XO XO O XXX
3 FIN Tomas WECKSTEN 5.30
4.80 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55
- XO O XO XXX
4 NED Koen VAN DER WIJST 5.15
4.80 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55
- XXO O XXX
5 GBR Luke CUTTS 5.15
4.80 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55
- XO XXO XXX
6 GBR Charlie MYERS 5.00
4.80 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55
- O - X
7 FRA Mathieu COLLET 5.00
4.80 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55
- XO XXX

12:15 | GIRL'S 100 METRES SCHOOL SPRINT Download Result

Pos Athlete Mark -1.5 m/s
1 GBR Milly GOSLING 15.25
2 GBR Millie CLARK 15.62
3 GBR Mya DRUMMOND 15.68
4 GBR Macey CONNELLY 15.68

12:20 | BOY'S 100 METRES SCHOOL SPRINTDownload Result

Pos Athlete Mark -0.2 m/s
1 GBR Dylan BODDY 13.83
2 GBR Max TAIT 14.18
3 GBR Leon O'LEARY 16.54

12:35 | GIRL'S 150 METRES ENGLISH SCHOOL BDownload Result

Pos Athlete Mark -1.7 m/s
1 GBR Mair EDWARDS 18.43
2 GBR Emily COOPE 18.52
3 GBR Yvette WESTWOOD 19.17
4 GBR Jazmine MOSS 19.31

12:39 | BOY'S 150 METRES ENGLISH SCHOOL BDownload Result

Pos Athlete Mark -1.3 m/s
1 GBR Derrius GREENAWAY 16.62
2 GBR Joe LONSDALE 16.78
3 GBR Micah FRANCIS-DWYER 16.84
4 GBR William CURTIS 17.23

12:43 | GIRL'S 150 METRES ENGLISH SCHOOL ADownload Result

Pos Athlete Mark -0.2 m/s
1 GBR Amy HUNT 17.31
2 GBR Kristal AWUAH 17.90
3 GBR Kiah DUBARRY-GAY 17.95
4 GBR Nicola CAYGILL 18.10

12:47 | BOY'S 150 METRES ENGLISH SCHOOL ADownload Result

Pos Athlete Mark 0.2 m/s
1 Romell GLAVE 15.70
2 GBR Charlie DOBSON 16.03
3 GBR Samir WILLIAMS 16.37
4 GBR Robinson OKUMU 16.85

13:20 | WOMEN'S LONG JUMPDownload Result

Pos Athlete Mark
1 GBR Lorraine UGEN 6.46 (0.3 m/s)
1 2 3 4
6.43
(-0.1 m/s)

(0.6 m/s)
6.46
(0.3 m/s)

(0.0 m/s)
2 EST Ksenija BALTA 6.46 (0.5 m/s)
1 2 3 4
6.46
(0.5 m/s)

(0.2 m/s)
6.36
(-0.6 m/s)

(0.0 m/s)
3 GBR Jazmin SAWYERS 6.46 (-0.4 m/s)
1 2 3 4

(0.0 m/s)
6.46
(-0.4 m/s)
6.31
(0.0 m/s)
6.30
(0.0 m/s)
4 GBR Shara PROCTOR 6.15 (-1.1 m/s)
1 2 3 4

(0.2 m/s)

(0.1 m/s)
6.12
(-0.2 m/s)
6.15
(-1.1 m/s)
5 SWE Kaiza KARLEN 6.03 (0.0 m/s)
1 2 3 4
6.03
(0.0 m/s)
5.91
(0.0 m/s)

(-0.1 m/s)
5.51
(1.4 m/s)
6 LTU Dovile DZINDZALETAITE 5.95 (0.2 m/s)
1 2 3 4
5.86
(1.0 m/s)
5.95
(0.2 m/s)
5.85
(0.0 m/s)
5.92
(0.1 m/s)

13:25 | WOMEN'S 100MDownload Result

Pos Athlete Mark -1.4 m/s
1 GBR Desiree HENRY 11.61
2 GBR Asha PHILIP 11.65
3 RSA Carina HORN 11.78
4 IRL Gina AKPE-MOSES 11.92

13:37 | MEN'S MILE (ROAD)Download Result

Pos Athlete Mark
1 AUS Jordan WILLIAMSZ 4:05.88
2 GBR Elliot GILES 4:06.17
3 POL Marcin LEWANDOWSKI 4:06.67
4 GBR Adam CLARKE 4:06.74
5 GBR Charlie GRICE 4:08.25
6 FRA Alexis MIELLET 4:08.66
7 GBR Andrew BUTCHART 4:10.07
8 GBR Lewis MOSES 4:11.29
9 GBR Jonny DAVIES 4:16.16

13:51 | MEN'S 110M HURDLESDownload Result

Pos Athlete Mark -0.1 m/s
1 CZE Petr SVOBODA 13.62
2 USA Jarret EATON 13.69
3 NED Koen SMET 13.80
4 GBR Jake PORTER 13.84

14:02 | WOMEN'S 500M (ROAD)Download Result

Pos Athlete Mark
1 GBR Perri SHAKES-DRAYTON 1:06.69
2 GBR Anyika ONUORA 1:06.70
3 NED Lisanne DE WITTE 1:07.19
4 GBR Lynsey SHARP 1:07.48
5 GBR Ellie BAKER 1:09.63
6 ESP Laura BUENO 1:14.97

14:12 | MEN'S 500M (ROAD)Download Result

Pos Athlete Mark
1 BOT Nijel AMOS 59.26
2 GBR Guy LEARMONTH 1:00.73
3 GBR Dwayne COWAN 1:01.01
4 GBR Andrew OSAGIE 1:01.04
5 GBR Rabah YOUSIF 1:01.06
6 GBR Martyn ROONEY 1:01.08
7 GBR Jacob PAUL 1:03.51

14:22 | WOMEN'S MILE (ROAD)Download Result

Pos Athlete Mark
1 GBR Melissa COURTNEY 4:33.83
2 KEN Winny CHEBET 4:34.42
3 GBR Rosie CLARKE 4:34.96
4 USA Katie MACKEY 4:35.63
5 GBR Adelle TRACEY 4:36.17
6 GBR Alexandra BELL 4:39.64
7 GBR Jemma REEKIE 4:42.11
8 GBR Katie SNOWDEN 4:43.25
9 GBR Hannah NUTTALL 4:44.59
10 GBR Emelia GORECKA 4:45.48

14:34 | MEN'S IPC T44 100mDownload Result

Pos Athlete Mark 0.0 m/s
1 GBR Jonnie PEACOCK 11.28
2 NED Ronald HERTOG 12.19
3 NED Levi VLOET 12.31
4 NED Olivier HENDRIKS 13.38

14:45 | WOMEN'S 150MDownload Result

Pos Athlete Mark -0.1 m/s
1 GBR Dina ASHER-SMITH 16.70
2 GBR Bianca WILLIAMS 17.00
3 NED Naomi SEDNEY 17.40
4 ESP Estela GARCIA 17.70

14:57 | MEN'S 150MDownload Result

Pos Athlete Mark 0.0 m/s
1 USA Ameer WEBB 15.24
2 GBR Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE 15.26
3 GBR Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY 15.38
4 SKN Kim COLLINS 15.82